Rikappi's Room ♥



Summer Vacation…

Is where I wanna be! Well, I already am! Because on June 4, 2008, I, Rika Chihara, 14 Years Old, FINALLY graduated middle school! My high school life shall start in the beginning of September! But, now I gotta relax and have lots of fun this summer!

Anyway, I also have a BIG surprise this summer! Well you see, I got a digital camera as one of my graduation presents!!! So that means I might post pictures and videos of myself this summer! So this summer your (possibly) gonna see my true identity! :3 Oh, by the way, here’s what my camera looks like:

It’s SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO cool! It’s a Casio Exilim! Plus it has YouTube Capture Mode!

I’m gonna have A LOT to show this summer!! =D

Stay tuned~~~~~~~~~~!!!!!!

Advertisements

Trackbacks & Pingbacks

Comments

  1. * waterpixie says:

    O__O WHAT A PRETTY CAMERA! xD Look forward to seeing pics~

    | Reply Posted 9 years, 2 months ago


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: