Rikappi's Room ♥


FAIL. D:

Oh, lordy-lord…I HAVEN’T BLOGGED IN AGESSSSSSSS!!! SORRY!!!!!! >__________________<;;

I have legit excuses: busy and nothing exciting to blog about. D:

BUT!! This time I do have something excited to blog about!!

I made a new fandance with original choreography! Whee~!! :3

Does thy likey-like desu ka?? :DDDDD

 

Well, it’s December! Which means…22 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS!!! YAAAAAAAAAAAAAY!! <3

I can’t wait for Christmas! I hope I get lots of nice presents!! When my Christmas tree goes up, I’ll show pictures, which will probably be in a week or so~ ;D

YOUtachi, nani gata? xDDD

Lol…even though it’s “Fighting Man” instead of “Koi no ABO” I just had to say it!! x3

Jyaa ne~ <3

Advertisements

キタ━━━━━━(゜∀゜)━━━━━━!!!!!(Part 2)

My copy of NEWS’s latest single FINALLY came in the mail today!! I’m SOOOOOOOOOO happy!! :DDD

Can’t wait to hear it on my iPod!! x3

OH YEAHZ KEI-CHAN YOU IZ FIERCEEEEEE. >DDD

 

Kthnxbai. :3


Hey-ho!

I hope my copy of NEWS’s “Fighting Man” comes in the mail tomorrow. I ordered it last Friday so it should come pretty soon! :D

Anyways…IT’S POCKY DAY!!

HAHA PICTURE FAIL. It’s late so I’m not really that photogenic now… xP

Tried doing the same thing I did last year. Last year’s picture was better~ ;_;

So, yay for pocky being yummy and that it has an awesomesauce holiday!!!! :D :D :D

AND…

HAPPY 23RD BIRTHDAY TO TEGOSHI YUYA!!! <3

Holy crud, he’s 23 already!? Daaaaamn, he has such perfect skin! Or maybe that’s the same with all Japanese male-idols? ‘Cause they look so good no matter what age they are!! x3

Tego-nyan, you maybe self-centered, aloof, superior, competitive, spoiled, sadistic, sometimes obnoxious, and a tease…

BUT HOT DAMN YOU’RE HELLA SEXY!! x3

Tego-nyan, you’re lovely and pure singing voice always makes me feel warm and fuzzy inside, thank you for always healing me like that! <3

Once again, Happy Birthday, Tego-nyan!! You’re extremely cute as a button, a romantic sweetheart,  a sparkling prince charming, and have the voice of a heavenly angel! <3 <3

Omedetou!! :3

MUAHAHAHAHAHA. PAYBACK FROM KEI-CHAN!! >DDD

(And the recently-turned-26 Ryo-chan~ ;3)

 

Oyasumiiiiin~ <3


P.U.M.P.K.I.N, go girl, here we go~

Why is it always so obvious that every time I post an entry on Halloween the title always has to do something with Massu’s “Pumpkin”? xDDD;;

So, IT’S HALLOWEEN PEOPLEZZZZZZZ!!

Hey, I never told what my Halloween costume was, now did I? O_O;;

Okay, now I’ll tell! It’s…

HELLO KITTY!! OMG BEST COSTUME OF MY LIFE EVERRRRR~~ :DDDDDD

Unfortunately, this Halloween I’m not going out for Trick or Treating. I don’t really wanna overindulge myself with mountains of candy~ xP

So, today I shall be passing out candy to the little sugar-hyped kiddies of our town! :3

And it’s very obvious that this is always the Kei-chan Picture of the Day on Halloween, right? xDDD;;

I SORRY BUT I CAN’T STOP FLAILING ON HOW CUTE NEKOYAMA ISSSSS. x3

 

HAPPY HALLOWEENZZZZ!! ;D


キタ━━━━━━(゜∀゜)━━━━━━!!!!!

The PV for “Fighting Man” is FINALLY out!! (≧ω≦)

I love it! It’s exciting, it’s energetic, and it’s probably one of my most favorite PVs by them, lol! They all seem to be enjoying their time and that’s a great point of PVs that consists of group artists! :D

Note to self: Order a copy of the normal edition of Fighting Man on Yesasia by this weekend!

Oh yeah, I got my copy of LIVE in the mail two weeks ago! It was a great listen! All of the songs were awesome but I think my top favorites were “Wonderland” and “Endless Summer”~ :3